2020 - 2022 Master Conferences

6A (43 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Hamilton 4034
Perry 4020
Mesa 3686
Red Mountain 3520
Westwood 3455
Tucson 3405
Mountain View, Mesa 3384
Chandler 3358
Highland 3322
Desert Vista 3046
Trevor G. Browne 3046
Maryvale 2822
Corona del Sol 2812
San Luis 2732
Tolleson Union 2721
Sandra Day O'Connor 2699
Valley Vista 2689
Alhambra 2651
Brophy Prep 2646
Boulder Creek 2606
Pinnacle 2598
Cesar Chavez 2568
Desert Ridge 2545
Cibola 2541
North 2518
Skyline 2511
Kofa 2499
Dobson 2495
Maricopa 2474
Liberty 2449
Rincon/University 2439
Mountain Ridge 2400
Chaparral 2350
Mountain Pointe 2332
Xavier Prep 2314
Copper Canyon 2308
South Mountain 2259
West Point 2252
Shadow Ridge 2233
Basha 2231
Westview 2223
Sunnyslope 2221
Queen Creek 2204

5A (43 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Marana 2204
Carl Hayden 2203
Horizon 2197
Sunnyside 2169
Independence 2147
Gila Ridge 2128
La Joya Community 2116
Cienega 2113
Camelback 2111
Desert View 2103
Buena 2088
Casteel 2087
Campo Verde 2085
Gilbert 2082
Desert Mountain 2058
Apollo 2045
Sunrise Mountain 2031
Ironwood 2029
Millennium 2022
Willow Canyon 2022
Higley 1998
Paradise Valley 1992
Centennial 1982
Williams Field 1957
Cactus Shadows 1949
Casa Grande 1922
Sierra Linda 1908
Glendale 1895
Raymond S. Kellis 1869
Arcadia 1861
North Canyon 1847
Agua Fria 1847
Verrado 1845
Central 1843
McClintock 1837
Mountain View Marana 1818
Metro Tech 1816
Lake Havasu 1815
Catalina Foothills 1809
Washington 1802
Nogales 1794
Flowing Wells 1783
Canyon View 1769

4A (43 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Youngker 1767
Vista Grande 1729
Ironwood Ridge 1724
Cholla 1722
Buckeye Union 1714
Flagstaff 1711
Sahuaro 1709
Tempe 1708
Betty H. Fairfax 1699
Desert Edge 1686
Pueblo Magnet 1655
Dysart 1627
Thunderbird 1602
Bradshaw Mountain 1598
Canyon Del Oro 1590
Deer Valley 1571
Mesquite 1565
Greenway 1565
Barry Goldwater 1539
Douglas 1523
Combs 1513
Poston Butte 1488
Peoria 1474
Marcos de Niza 1434
Coconino 1432
Moon Valley 1423
Prescott 1390
Shadow Mountain 1328
Mingus Union 1291
Saguaro 1285
Rio Rico 1246
Amphitheater 1241
Cortez 1239
Salpointe Catholic 1212
Mohave 1206
Cactus 1176
Estrella Foothills 1161
Walden Grove 1156
Lee Williams 1124
Yuma 1118
Sahuarita 1074
American Leadership Academy - QC 1063
Apache Junction 1028

3A (46 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Chinle 998
Sabino 994
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood 964
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North 915
Coronado 902
San Tan Foothills 897
Show Low 894
Kingman 881
Florence 878
Empire 877
Safford 869
Snowflake 846
Eastmark 839
Notre Dame Prep 837
AZ College Prep 825
Coolidge 815
Page 809
Paradise Honors 803
Palo Verde Magnet 798
Odyssey Institute 778
Chino Valley 776
Blue Ridge 707
Payson 703
Benjamin Franklin 696
Holbrook 689
Winslow 661
Catalina 661
Monument Valley 644
Window Rock 637
Tuba City 621
Tonopah Valley 598
Alchesay 597
Seton Catholic Prep 580
Tanque Verde 576
Camp Verde 553
Globe 549
Wickenburg 548
Thatcher 538
Parker 518
St. Mary's 485
Northwest Christian 449
Valley Christian 444
Yuma Catholic 430
Bourgade Catholic 372
Pusch Ridge 367
San Miguel 349

2A (45 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Ganado 510
River Valley 508
Fountain Hills 506
Horizon Honors 440
Tombstone 433
Trivium Prep 417
North Pointe Prep 416
Santa Rita 414
Benson 405
Santa Cruz Valley 401
Round Valley 400
Heritage Academy Laveen 396
Kingman Academy 390
Willcox 386
Gilbert Classical 384
Many Farms 382
Scottsdale Prep 362
Chandler Prep 354
Veritas Prep 349
Northland Prep 347
Morenci Jr./Sr. 334
BASIS Phoenix 324
Sedona Red Rock 323
Bisbee 316
Hopi 315
Gilbert Christian 314
San Carlos 312
St. John Paul II 308
St. Johns 307
Pinon 306
Pima 292
Miami 286
Phoenix Country Day 285
Glendale Prep 284
NFL Yet HS and JH 281
St. Augustine 277
Arete Prep 266
Greyhills Academy 261
Valley (Sanders) 250
Mohave Accelerated 249
Tempe Prep 237
North Phoenix Preparatory 237
Scottsdale Christian 231
Arizona Lutheran 194
Phoenix Christian 188

1A (47 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Williams 228
Anthem Prep 219
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert 217
Antelope Union 206
Baboquivari 205
Basis School Flagstaff 195
San Manuel Jr./Sr. 194
San Pasqual 189
Lincoln Prep 189
Cicero Prep 176
Valley Lutheran 168
Mayer 162
Desert Christian 161
The Gregory School 159
Academy of Tucson 159
Red Mesa 157
Fort Thomas 153
Rancho Solano Prep 142
Rock Point 141
Joseph City 139
Ash Fork / Seligman 136
Bagdad 135
Valley Union 134
Salome 134
Mogollon 134
El Capitan 131
Duncan 130
Ray 128
St. David 123
St. Michael 119
Tohono O'Odham 102
Superior Jr./Sr. 101
PDSD 97
Hayden 93
Patagonia Union 85
North Valley Christian 84
Cibecue 83
Grand Canyon 82
Ash Fork 80
Shonto Prep 68
Immaculate Heart 60
Fredonia 56
Seligman 56
Lourdes Catholic 48
San Simon 42
ASDB 27
Red Valley-Cove 21