Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
04/22/2019 -
04/24/2019
2019 North East Valley Invitational Horizon High School Track - Boy's
Dena Anderson
Saguaro,
Veritas Prep
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
04/22/2019 -
04/22/2019
Second Annual Pinal County Championships Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track - Girl's
Al Ocampo
Details
04/22/2019 -
04/22/2019
Second Annual Pinal County Championships Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track - Boy's
Al Ocampo
Details
04/23/2019 -
04/23/2019
3A Central Region Championships Florence High School Track - Girl's
Shawn Cluff
Florence,
Coolidge
and 4 more
Details
04/23/2019 -
04/23/2019
3A Central Region Championships Florence High School Track - Boy's
Shawn Cluff
Florence,
Coolidge
and 4 more
Details
04/23/2019 -
04/23/2019
Sedona Last Chance Sedona Red Rock Track - Boy's
Don Burton

All members invited
Details
04/23/2019 -
04/23/2019
Sedona Last Chance Sedona Red Rock Track - Girl's
Don Burton

All members invited
Details
04/23/2019 -
04/23/2019
Last Chance Qualifier Poston Butte High School Track - Boy's
Noel Nafziger
Poston Butte
All members invited
Details
04/23/2019 -
04/23/2019
Last Chance Qualifier Poston Butte High School Track - Girl's
Noel Nafziger
Poston Butte
All members invited
Details
04/23/2019 -
04/23/2019
Last Knight Qualifyer Westview High School Track - Boy's
Tonya Lee
Trivium Prep,
Youngker
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
04/23/2019 -
04/23/2019
Last Knight Qualifyer Westview High School Track - Girl's
Tonya Lee
Wickenburg,
Westview
All members invited
Details
04/23/2019 -
04/23/2019
Seton Last Chance Qualifier Seton Catholic High School Track - Boy's
Matthew Mayo, CAA
Veritas Prep,
Arizona Lutheran
and 24 more
All members invited
Details
04/23/2019 -
04/23/2019
Seton Last Chance Qualifier Seton Catholic High School Track - Girl's
Matthew Mayo, CAA
Veritas Prep,
Arizona Lutheran
and 25 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
Snowflake Last Chance Invitational Snowflake High School Track - Boy's
Kevin Standerfer, CAA
Blue Ridge,
Snowflake
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
Snowflake Last Chance Invitational Snowflake High School Track - Girl's
Kevin Standerfer, CAA
Blue Ridge,
Snowflake
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
Tigers Last Chance Qualifier Millennium High School Track - Girl's
Jill Poole
Millennium
All members invited
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
Tigers Last Chance Qualifier Millennium High School Track - Boy's
Jill Poole
Millennium
All members invited
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
Last Chance Marana High School Track - Boy's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
Last Chance Marana High School Track - Girl's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
3A North Track and Field Championships Monument Valley High School Track - Boy's
Jacob Holiday
Window Rock,
Ganado
and 4 more
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
3A North Track and Field Championships Monument Valley High School Track - Girl's
Jacob Holiday
Window Rock,
Ganado
and 4 more
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
Last Chance Meet Alhambra High School Track - Girl's
Dr. Wendy Truvillion
Thunderbird,
Mingus Union
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
Last Chance Meet Alhambra High School Track - Boy's
Dr. Wendy Truvillion
Thunderbird,
Mingus Union
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
LAST CHANCE TRACK MEET Desert Vista High School Track - Boy's
Tommy Eubanks
Susan Slavin
Ironwood Ridge,
Marcos de Niza
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2019 -
04/24/2019
LAST CHANCE TRACK MEET Desert Vista High School Track - Girl's
Tommy Eubanks
Susan Slavin

All members invited
Details
04/26/2019 -
04/26/2019
Westwood Invitational Tournament Westwood High School Volleyball - Boy's
Sharon Hathaway
Mountain Ridge,
Red Mountain
and 14 more
Details
04/26/2019 -
04/27/2019
High Desert Invitational Antelope Hills GC @ South
Antelope Hills GC @ North
Golf (Spring D-III)
Martin "Marty" Campitelli
Blue Ridge,
Camp Verde
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
04/26/2019 -
04/27/2019
Higley Invitational Higley High School Volleyball - Boy's
Mr. Aaron Dille
Ironwood Ridge,
Casteel
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
05/03/2019 -
05/04/2019
Metro Invitational Golf Tournament McDowell Mountain Golf Club (was Sanctuary Golf Course)
Palmbrook Country Club
Golf (Spring D-III)
Debbie Franz
Veritas Prep,
Scottsdale Christian
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
05/10/2019 -
05/11/2019
AZ State Heptathlon & Decathlon Red Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Robyn Bingham
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
05/10/2019 -
05/11/2019
AZ State Heptathlon & Decathlon Red Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Robyn Bingham
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
09/03/2019 -
09/03/2019
Hopi Invite Hopi High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Ricky Greer
Hopi
All members invited
Details
09/03/2019 -
09/03/2019
Hopi Invite Hopi High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Ricky Greer
Hopi
All members invited
Details
09/06/2019 -
09/07/2019
2019 - Wolfpack Invitational St. Augustine Catholic High School Volleyball - Girl's
Kyle Howell
St. Augustine,
Phoenix Christian
Details
09/07/2019 -
09/07/2019
Goldwater 2-Bird Tournament Barry Goldwater High School Badminton
Clint Bushbaum
Sarah Blasdel
Barry Goldwater,
Centennial
and 4 more
Details
09/07/2019 -
09/07/2019
Mary Jo Goldey Invite Lake Havasu High School Volleyball - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Kingman Academy
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
09/07/2019 -
09/07/2019
Peaks Invitational Buffalo Park Cross Country - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Flagstaff,
Gallup (NM) (Gallup NM)
All members invited
Details
09/07/2019 -
09/07/2019
Peaks Invitational Buffalo Park Cross Country - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Flagstaff,
Gallup (NM) (Gallup NM)
All members invited
Details
09/07/2019 -
09/07/2019
Shadow Mountain Badminton Invitational Shadow Mountain High School Badminton
Janis Weinke
Melissa Kern
Deer Valley,
Prescott
and 4 more
Details
09/11/2019 -
09/11/2019
10th Annual Kenny Schall Memorial Invitational Willowcreek Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Peter Jelovic

All members invited
Details
09/11/2019 -
09/12/2019
10th Annual Kenny Schall Memorial Invitational Willowcreek Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Peter Jelovic

All members invited
Details
09/11/2019 -
09/14/2019
Rehoboth Tournament Rehoboth Christian (NM) Volleyball - Girl's
Henrietta Haven
Red Mesa,
Rehoboth Christian (NM)
Details
09/12/2019 -
09/12/2019
Cactus Classic Tucson National @ Catalina Golf - Boys (F)
Darrell Stangle
Hamilton,
Perry
and 2 more
Details
09/13/2019 -
09/14/2019
Spartan Classic Ash Fork JUSD #31 Volleyball - Girl's
Sonny Martin
Hopi,
Camp Verde
and 6 more
Details
09/13/2019 -
09/14/2019
The Roar Classic 2019 Tuscany Falls @ Falls/Palms Golf - Girls (F)
Jill Poole
Ironwood Ridge,
Gila Ridge
and 12 more
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Ceil Billings Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Volleyball - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Fast Times in the Cool Pines Northern Arizona University Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Flagstaff
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Fast Times in the Cool Pines Northern Arizona University Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Flagstaff
All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Four Corners Buffalo Park Cross Country - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Four Corners Buffalo Park Cross Country - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA

All members invited
Details