Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Ojo Rojo Invitation Tumbleweed Park Cross Country - Girl's
Jim Culver
Chandler,
Walden Grove
and 28 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Ceil Billings Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Volleyball - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Blue Ridge
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Forner Invitational Sunnyslope High School Badminton
Sarah Schlesinger
Kathie Nunn
Chandler,
Pinnacle
and 7 more
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Old Pueblo Invitational Pima Community College-West Campus Cross Country - Girl's
Ellen Mork
Mark Brunenkant
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
West Wetlands Invitational West Wetlands Park Cross Country - Boy's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
West Wetlands Invitational West Wetlands Park Cross Country - Girl's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
West Wetlands Invitational West Wetlands Park Cross Country - Girl's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
West Wetlands Invitational West Wetlands Park Cross Country - Boy's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Wolves Invitational Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jim Culver

All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Wolves Invitational Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jim Culver

All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Canyon de Chelly Invite Chinle High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Coconino,
Winslow
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Canyon de Chelly Invite Chinle High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Rock Point,
Red Mesa
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Canyon de Chelly Invite Chinle High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Coconino,
Winslow
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Canyon de Chelly Invite Chinle High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Rock Point,
Red Mesa
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Ray Wherley Cross Country Invitational Embry Riddle Cross Country - Boy's
Mrs. Cylinda Bray
Mrs. Melissa "Missy" Townsend, CAA
Hopi,
Camp Verde
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Ray Wherley Cross Country Invitational Embry Riddle Cross Country - Girl's
Mrs. Cylinda Bray
Mrs. Melissa "Missy" Townsend, CAA
Hopi,
Camp Verde
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Northwest Arizona Invitational Centennial Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Teri Rose
Michael Perrine
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 4 more
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Northwest Arizona Invitational Centennial Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Teri Rose
Michael Perrine
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 4 more
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Fast Times in the Cool Pines Northern Arizona University Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Barry Goldwater,
Saguaro
and 21 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Fast Times in the Cool Pines Northern Arizona University Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Barry Goldwater,
Saguaro
and 21 more
All members invited
Details
09/17/2019 -
09/17/2019
AFUHSD Golf Tournament Verrado Golf Club Golf - Girls (F)
Tim Butler
Details
09/17/2019 -
09/17/2019
GUHSD Classic Moon Valley High School Cross Country - Boy's
Eddie Lopez
Cortez,
Sunnyslope
and 6 more
Details
09/17/2019 -
09/17/2019
GUHSD Classic Moon Valley High School Cross Country - Girl's
Eddie Lopez
Cortez,
Sunnyslope
and 6 more
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
East Valley Invitational Las Colinas Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Mr. Aaron Dille
Saguaro,
Chandler
and 15 more
All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Cross Country - Boy's
David Nikolaus

All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Cross Country - Boy's
David Nikolaus
Blue Ridge,
Cibecue
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Cross Country - Girl's
David Nikolaus
Show Low,
Alchesay
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Cross Country - Girl's
David Nikolaus

All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Bisbee Invitational Warren Stadium Cross Country - Boy's
Mike Frosco
Benson,
Morenci Jr./Sr.
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Bisbee Invitational Warren Stadium Cross Country - Girl's
Mike Frosco
Benson,
Morenci Jr./Sr.
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/19/2019 -
09/19/2019
2019 Aguila Girls Golf Open Invitational Aguila Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Dena Anderson
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 16 more
Details
09/19/2019 -
09/19/2019
Antelope Canyon Golf Invitational Lake Powell National Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Ernest Rivers
Lake Havasu,
Page
All members invited
Details
09/19/2019 -
09/19/2019
TUHSD Championship: Day 1 Coldwater Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Christopher Williams
Derek Fahleson
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
09/19/2019 -
09/19/2019
TUHSD Championship: Day 1 Coldwater Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Christopher Williams
Derek Fahleson
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
09/19/2019 -
09/21/2019
Thunder in the Dome Round Valley Dome Soccer - Girls (F)
Chris Matthews
Blue Ridge,
Snowflake
and 6 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
31st Annual Brophy/Xavier Invitational Brophy College Preparatory Swim/Dive - Girl's
Daren Brubaker
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep
All members invited
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
31st Annual Brophy/Xavier Invitational Brophy College Preparatory Swim/Dive - Boy's
Daren Brubaker
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
Peoria Unified District Tournament Riverview Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Aaron Coughanour
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
Ridge Open Legend Golf Resort at Arrowhead Golf - Girls (F)
Junior Michael
Mingus Union,
Mountain Ridge
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
2019 Aguila Boys Golf Open Aguila Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Dena Anderson
Thunderbird,
Mingus Union
and 7 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
2019 Aguila Invitational Aguila Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Dena Anderson
Red Mountain,
Notre Dame Prep
and 10 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
TUHSD Championship: Day 2 Coldwater Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Christopher Williams
Derek Fahleson
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Volleyball - Girl's
Rich Ormand
Camp Verde,
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Volleyball - Girl's
Kevin Standerfer, CAA
Blue Ridge,
Window Rock
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
Chaparral Invitational Camelback Golf Club @ Padre Course Golf - Boys (F)
Dan Bode
Saguaro,
Mountain Ridge
and 10 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
TUHSD Championship: Day 2 Coldwater Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Christopher Williams
Derek Fahleson
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Volleyball - Girl's
Bill Wright
Mingus Union,
Walden Grove
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
Bart Granger Classic Texas Golf - Boys (F)
Darrell Stangle
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Doug Conley Shalimar Golf Course Cross Country - Boy's
Shelly Arredondo
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Doug Conley Shalimar Golf Course Cross Country - Girl's
Shelly Arredondo
Details