Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Volleyball - Girl's
Bill Wright
Mingus Union,
Paradise Honors
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
27th Annual Los Mezquites Invitational Kennedy Park Cross Country - Girl's
Casey O'Brien

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Chaparral Firebird Invitational Chaparral High School Badminton
Sam Messina
Saguaro,
Mountain Ridge
and 14 more
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Four Corners Buffalo Park Cross Country - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Hopi,
Mingus Union
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Four Corners Buffalo Park Cross Country - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Hopi,
Mingus Union
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Juan Reyes Cross Country Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Boy's
Sara "Matthews" Matthews

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Juan Reyes Cross Country Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Girl's
Sara "Matthews" Matthews

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
2nd Annual Bulldog Volleyball Invitational Douglas High School Volleyball - Girl's
Angel Ortega
Valley Union,
Bisbee
and 4 more
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Cougar Invitational Sahuaro High School Volleyball - Girl's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Sabino,
Tanque Verde
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Roadrunner Volleyball Classic Phoenix Day School for the Deaf - Gym Volleyball - Girl's
Jeff Ploederl
PDSD,
ASDB
and 1 more
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Shane Morris Invitational Blue Ridge High School Cross Country - Girl's
Robert London

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Shane Morris Invitational Blue Ridge High School Cross Country - Boy's
Robert London

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
GUHSD District Golf Championships Prescott Golf & Country Club Golf - Boys (F)
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
27th Annual Los Mezquites Invitational Kennedy Park Cross Country - Boy's
Casey O'Brien

All members invited
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Volleyball - Girl's
Shane Lewis
Pusch Ridge,
Scottsdale Prep
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
Eagle's Invitational 500 Club Golf - Girls (F)
Chandler Evans
Mountain Ridge,
Sandra Day O'Connor
All members invited
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
Willcox High School Invitational Coronado Vineyards Cross Country - Boy's
Tammy Hall
Benson,
Walden Grove
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
Willcox High School Invitational Coronado Vineyards Cross Country - Girl's
Tammy Hall
Benson,
Walden Grove
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
VCHS Boys Cross Country Invitational Tournament Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Boy's
Greg Haagsma
Lisa O'Brien
Valley Christian Details
09/24/2019 -
09/24/2019
VCHS Girls Cross Country Invitational Tournament Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Girl's
Greg Haagsma
Lisa O'Brien
Valley Christian Details
09/25/2019 -
09/26/2019
Dobson Classis Dobson Ranch Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Mr. Jason Jones
Ms. Cher Fesenmaier, MS, M.Ed, CAA
Arcadia Details
09/26/2019 -
09/26/2019
Hilgey Golf Classic Las Colinas Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Mr. Aaron Dille
Higley,
Highland
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
2019 7th Annual Kayenta Township MV Mustang Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Volleyball - Girl's
Jacob Holiday

All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Goldwater Festival - goldwaterfestival@gmail.com Sandra Day O'Connor High School
Barry Goldwater High School
Volleyball - Girl's
Tamara Beck
Joyce Cooley

All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
The Rivalry Cup
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Omni Tucson National Golf Resort & Spa Golf - Boys (F)
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Brophy Prep
and 10 more
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Tournament of Champions Silverbell Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Walden Grove,
Canyon Del Oro
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Mustang Round Up Riverview Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Charise Moore
Mark Ernster
Sunrise Mountain
All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Nike Desert Twilight Grande Sports Complex Cross Country - Boy's
Paul Reynolds

All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/27/2019
Nike Desert Twilight Grande Sports Complex Cross Country - Girl's
Paul Reynolds

All members invited
Details
09/27/2019 -
09/28/2019
Copper Classic Volleyball Tournament Copper Canyon High School Volleyball - Girl's
Mike Abbas
Copper Canyon,
Tolleson Union
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
2019 Colorado River Volleyball Invitational Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Volleyball - Girl's
Linda Greer
Kingman,
River Valley
and 1 more
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
GUHSD Badminton Tournament Sunnyslope High School Badminton
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Chandler
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Mark Weston Invite Bridgewater Golf Course Cross Country - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Kingman
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Mark Weston Invite Bridgewater Golf Course Cross Country - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Mohave
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Saturday Night Fever Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jim Culver

All members invited
Details
09/28/2019 -
09/28/2019
Saturday Night Fever Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jim Culver

All members invited
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
Ray Reynolds Invite Windsor Beach Cross Country - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
Ray Reynolds Invite Windsor Beach Cross Country - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/02/2019 -
10/02/2019
2019 MV Homecoming Cross Country Meet Monument Valley High School Cross Country - Boy's
Jacob Holiday
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
Chandler Prep Volleyball Invite ASU-PhysEd West
ASU-Student Fitness Center
Volleyball - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Thunderbird,
Benson
and 96 more
All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
Old Pueblo Soccer Classic Udall Park Soccer - Boys (F)
Cindy Riley
Benson,
Blue Ridge
and 10 more
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
District Badminton Championship Barry Goldwater High School Badminton
Sarah Blasdel
Barry Goldwater,
Mountain Ridge
and 3 more
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
Lake Havasu Golf Invite Lake Havasu Golf Club Golf - Boys (F)
Brady Krueger
Danica Kitchel
Red Mountain,
Youngker
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/05/2019
"SpikeTown Volleyball Tourney American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Volleyball - Girl's
Steve Crook
Blue Ridge,
Notre Dame Prep
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
Phoenix Classic Freestone Park Cross Country - Boy's
Brandon Larson
Veritas Prep,
Mountain Ridge
and 13 more
Details
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
Phoenix Classic Freestone Park Cross Country - Girl's
Brandon Larson
Veritas Prep,
Mountain Ridge
and 13 more
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Dave Doerrer Duck Park Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Chris Francis
Brophy Prep,
Greenway
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Dave Doerrer Duck Park Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Chris Francis
Greenway,
Independence
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
High School Classic University of Arizona Swim/Dive - Girl's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Sahuaro
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
High School Classic University of Arizona Swim/Dive - Boy's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Sahuaro
All members invited
Details