Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Patrick Witter
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
Fear The Hop Tournament Mesa High School Basketball - Boy's
David Huffine
Casteel,
Hamilton
and 5 more
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
7th Annual Independence Thanksgiving Boys' Basketball Tournament Independence High School Basketball - Boy's
Brian Fitzgerald
Cortez,
Notre Dame Prep
and 6 more
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/27/2019
Boulder Creek Thanksgiving Tournament Boulder Creek High School Basketball - Boy's
Jay Kopas
Boulder Creek,
Willow Canyon
and 1 more
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
Tip Off Classic Salpointe Catholic High School Basketball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
Bulldog Invitational Tournament Shadow Mountain High School
Barry Goldwater High School
Westview High School
Liberty High School
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Clint Bushbaum
Sarah Blasdel
Barry Goldwater,
Notre Dame Prep
and 14 more
Details
11/27/2019 -
11/30/2019
Boyd Baker Tip Off Classic Sahuaro High School Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Canyon Del Oro,
Catalina Foothills
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
11/30/2019 -
11/30/2019
JV World Championships of Marana Marana High School Wrestling - Boys
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
12/02/2019 -
12/07/2019
Brandon Bean Soccer Tournament Salpointe Catholic High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
12/02/2019 -
12/07/2019
Brandon Bean Soccer Tournament Salpointe Catholic High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Holiday Classic Page High School Basketball - Girl's
Ernest Rivers
Saguaro,
Maryvale
and 5 more
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Sedona Invitational Basketball Tourney for 1A to 4A teams. 16 Team tourney with team guaranteed 5 Games Sedona Red Rock Basketball - Boy's
Don Burton
Window Rock,
Snowflake
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
RVHS Girls Basketball Shootout River Valley High School Basketball - Girl's
Linda Greer
Lee Williams,
River Valley
and 3 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Basketball - Boy's
Shane Lewis
Salome,
Scottsdale Prep
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Shane Lewis
Scottsdale Prep,
Phoenix Country Day
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Basketball - Girl's
Shane Lewis
Salome,
Scottsdale Prep
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
The Peaks "Wade Hendershot" Invitational Flagstaff High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Flagstaff
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
SMASH Nationals
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Wrestling - Girls
Deanna Acosta
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
SMASH Nationals
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Wrestling - Boys
Deanna Acosta
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome Basketball - Boy's
Chris Matthews
Camp Verde,
Round Valley
and 10 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome Basketball - Girl's
Chris Matthews
Blue Ridge,
Camp Verde
and 12 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Nackard Holiday Tournament Flagstaff High School
Flagstaff Middle School
Basketball - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Sunrise Mountain (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Nackard Holiday Tournament Flagstaff High School
Flagstaff Middle School
Basketball - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Sunrise Mountain (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Holiday Shoot Out Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Basketball - Boy's
Deanna Acosta
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Holiday Classic Page High School Basketball - Boy's
Ernest Rivers
Kingman Academy,
Valley Christian
and 4 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Sedona Invitational Basketball Tourney for 1A to 4A teams. 16 Team tourney with teams guaranteed 5 Games Sedona Red Rock Basketball - Girl's
Don Burton
Scottsdale Christian,
Window Rock
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Roadrunner Classic New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM) Basketball - Boy's
Jeff Ploederl
ASDB,
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM)
and 1 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Roadrunner Classic, Santa Fe, NM New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM) Basketball - Girl's
Jeff Ploederl
ASDB,
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM)
and 1 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Coyote Open Wresting Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling - Boys
Greg Schultz
Dobson
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Marana Tiger Duals Marana High School Wrestling - Girls
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA

All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Marana Tiger Duals Marana High School Wrestling - Boys
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
12/14/2019 -
12/14/2019
Coyote Open Wresting Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling - Boys
Greg Schultz
Dobson
All members invited
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
McCLINTOCK INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT McClintock High School Wrestling - Boys
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Camp Verde,
Red Mountain
and 16 more
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
Chandler Prep Winter Classic Quail Run Park
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Girl's (W)
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/28/2019
Lady Titan Winter Hoops Classic Arcadia High School
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Ives Machiz
Ms. Cher Fesenmaier, MS, M.Ed, CAA
Arcadia
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/28/2019
3rd Annual Central Arizona Holiday Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Casa Grande Union High School Basketball - Boy's
Randy Robbins
Buena,
Sunnyside
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/28/2019
Judy Dixon Boys Basketball Tournament Greenway High School Basketball - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Saguaro,
Ironwood Ridge
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/30/2019
2019 McCLINTOCK HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT McClintock High School Basketball - Boy's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Deer Valley,
Hamilton
and 11 more
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/28/2019
Holiday Shoot Out
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Flowing Wells High School Basketball - Girl's
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Catalina Foothills,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 14 more
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/31/2019
2019 Independence Soccer Invitational Independence High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Brian Fitzgerald
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/31/2019
2019 Independence Soccer Invitational Independence High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Brian Fitzgerald
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/28/2019
Prescott Lady Badgers Winter Classic (16 team limit - $425 Entry fee) Prescott High School Basketball - Girl's
Ms. Bobbi Yoder
Mrs. Melissa "Missy" Townsend, CAA
Youngker,
Lee Williams
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Coyotes Basketball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy
Valley Lutheran High School
Basketball - Boy's
David Peter
Arizona Lutheran,
Valley Lutheran
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Chandler Prep Back to School Classic Quail Run Park
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Chandler Prep New Years Classic Chandler Preparatory Academy Basketball - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep,
Lincoln Prep
All members invited
Details
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Chandler Prep New Years Classic Chandler Preparatory Academy Basketball - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Rock Point,
Paradise Honors
and 77 more
All members invited
Details
01/11/2020 -
01/11/2020
Greenway JV/Frosh Wrestling Tournament Greenway High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Buckeye Union
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
01/11/2020 -
01/11/2020
Greenway JV/Frosh Wrestling Tournament Greenway High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Mingus Union
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
01/17/2020 -
01/18/2020
Flowing Wells Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Flowing Wells High School Wrestling - Boys
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Thunderbird,
Walden Grove
and 33 more
Details
01/18/2020 -
01/18/2020
All Girls Flowing Wells Invitational Flowing Wells High School Wrestling - Girls
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Tombstone,
Marcos de Niza
and 33 more
All members invited
Details