Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
01/24/2020 -
01/25/2020
Sand Devil Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Page High School Wrestling - Boys
Ernest Rivers
Hopi,
Window Rock
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
01/24/2020 -
01/25/2020
Diego Gadea Wrestling Tournament Salpointe Catholic High School Wrestling - Boys
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
01/24/2020 -
01/25/2020
Sand Devil Classic Page High School Wrestling - Girls
Ernest Rivers
Ganado,
Window Rock
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
01/30/2020 -
02/01/2020
Western States Basketball Classic, Utah Utah (UT) School for the Deaf Basketball - Boy's
Jeff Ploederl
ASDB,
Utah (UT) School for the Deaf
Details
02/26/2020 -
02/26/2020
Track Multi Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
02/26/2020 -
02/26/2020
Track Multi Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
02/26/2020 -
02/29/2020
Shadow Ridge Baseball Classic Shadow Ridge High School Baseball
Matt Kuffel
Northwest Christian
All members invited
Details
03/03/2020 -
03/07/2020
Cool Nites Apollo High School Softball
Mara Islas
Barry Goldwater,
Thunderbird
and 22 more
All members invited
Details
03/05/2020 -
03/07/2020
Tournament of Champions Mohave High School Softball
Deanna Acosta
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
TUSD Boys Volleyball Tournament Sabino High School Volleyball - Boy's
Jay Campos
Canyon Del Oro,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Softball
Shane Lewis
Desert Christian,
Tonopah Valley
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Baseball
Shane Lewis
Desert Christian,
Tonopah Valley
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/14/2020
RVHS Route 66 Baseball Classic River Valley High School
Needles (CA) High School
Baseball
Linda Greer
Holbrook,
Mohave
and 4 more
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
GUHSD District Relay Championships Apollo High School Track - Girl's
Mara Islas
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
GUHSD District Relay Championships Apollo High School Track - Boy's
Mara Islas
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/14/2020
Shadow Ridge Track & Field Showcase Shadow Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/14/2020
Shadow Ridge Track & Field Showcase Shadow Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/18/2020 -
03/21/2020
Lady Rider Southwest Classic Youngker High School Softball
Mr. Joe Kinney
Details
03/23/2020 -
03/27/2020
Greenway Festival
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Cactus High School
Greenway High School
Independence High School
Moon Valley High School
Thunderbird High School
Peoria High School
Baseball
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Greenway
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/28/2020
Chandler Prep Softball Classic Desert West Park
Red Mountain Park
Rose Mofford Complex
Papago Softball Complex
Skyline Park
Softball
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Rotary Track Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Rotary Track Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
04/02/2020 -
04/04/2020
Chandler Prep Baseball Classic Tempe Diablo Stadium
Tempe Diablo Complex
Baseball
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/03/2020 -
04/04/2020
Chandler Prep Tennis Invite Kiwanis Tennis Center Tennis - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/03/2020 -
04/04/2020
Chandler Prep Tennis Invite Kiwanis Tennis Center Tennis - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/03/2020 -
04/04/2020
Lancer Invitational Salpointe Catholic High School Volleyball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
04/04/2020 -
04/04/2020
Greenway Invitational Greenway High School Track - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/04/2020 -
04/04/2020
Greenway Invitational Greenway High School Track - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/10/2020 -
04/10/2020
Marana Invitational Marana High School Track - Boy's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/10/2020 -
04/10/2020
Marana Invitational Marana High School Track - Girl's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/11/2020 -
04/11/2020
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Girl's
Mara Islas
Thunderbird,
Sunnyslope
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/11/2020 -
04/11/2020
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Boy's
Mara Islas
Thunderbird,
Sunnyslope
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/15/2020 -
04/15/2020
Last Chance Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 4 more
Details
04/15/2020 -
04/15/2020
Last Chance Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 4 more
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/18/2020
GUHSD Invitational Independence High School Tennis - Boy's
Brian Fitzgerald
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/18/2020
GUHSD Invitational Independence High School Tennis - Girl's
Brian Fitzgerald
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/29/2020 -
04/29/2020
Last Chance Marana High School Track - Boy's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/29/2020 -
04/29/2020
Last Chance Marana High School Track - Girl's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details