Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
12/01/2018 -
12/01/2018
Quest for the Crown Higley High School Wrestling - Girls
Mr. Aaron Dille
Marcos de Niza,
Ironwood
and 15 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Choice Wireless Classic Chinle High School Basketball - Boy's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Blue Ridge,
Rock Point
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Choice Wireless Classic Chinle High School Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Red Mesa,
Florence
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Mohave County Soccer Tournament Lake Havasu High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Danica Kitchel
Coconino,
Lee Williams
and 6 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Mohave County Soccer Tournament Lake Havasu High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Danica Kitchel
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 3 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Holiday Basketball Tournament Sinagua Middle School Basketball - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Mingus Union,
Coconino
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Holiday Basketball Tournament Sinagua Middle School Basketball - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Coconino,
Snowflake
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Benson Girls' Holiday Basketball Tournament Benson High School Basketball - Girl's
Tad Jacobson
Benson,
Douglas
and 6 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Benson Holiday Boys Basketball Tournament Benson High School Basketball - Boy's
Tad Jacobson
Benson,
San Miguel
and 6 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
2018 Father Barry Classic Jesuit (CA) (Carmichael CA) Basketball - Boy's
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep,
Notre Dame (CA) (Sherman Oaks)
and 6 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Gallup Invitational Gallup (NM) (Gallup NM) Basketball - Girl's
Ryan Dodson
Window Rock Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Lake Powell Holiday Classic Page High School Basketball - Boy's
Ernest Rivers
Kingman Academy,
Valley Christian
and 6 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
1ST Annual Bulldog Boys Basketball Classic Sierra Linda High School Basketball - Boy's
Christina Valenzuela

All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Marana Duals Marana High School Wrestling - Boys
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana,
Ironwood Ridge
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Puma Duals Perry High School Wrestling - Boys
Jennifer Burks
Benson,
Window Rock
and 16 more
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
2018 Peabody Energy Wrestling Classic Monument Valley High School Wrestling - Girls
Jacob Holiday
Hopi,
Monument Valley
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Battle of the Kingdom Kofa High School Wrestling - Boys
Tim Keller
San Luis,
Kofa
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Coyote Classic Soccer Arizona Lutheran Academy Soccer - Boy's (W)
David Peter
Arizona Lutheran,
Scottsdale Prep
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
7th Annual 2018 Big Red Memorial Wrestling Tournament Agua Fria High School Wrestling - Boys
Tim Butler
Youngker,
Lee Williams
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Chandler Prep Titan Wrestling invite Coronado High School Wrestling - Boys
Shawn Lytle
Camp Verde,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 21 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Coyote Open Wrestling Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling - Boys
Greg Schultz
Thunderbird,
Chandler
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Phoenix Metro Invitational Cesar Chavez High School Wrestling - Boys
Lenny Doerfler
South Mountain,
Central
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Willcox High School Wrestling Invitational Willcox High School Wrestling - Boys
Tammy Hall
Bisbee,
Douglas
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Show Low Witt Duals Show Low High School Wrestling - Boys
David Nikolaus
Blue Ridge,
Coconino
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
2018 Peabody Energy Wrestling Classic Monument Valley High School Wrestling - Boys
Jacob Holiday
Ganado,
Monument Valley
All members invited
Details
12/08/2018 -
12/08/2018
Mike Childress JV/Frosh Tournament Sunnyslope High School Wrestling - Boys
Tayt Tolman
Kathie Nunn
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 11 more
Details
12/08/2018 -
12/08/2018
Mike Childress JV/Frosh Tournament Sunnyslope High School Wrestling - Boys
Tayt Tolman
Kathie Nunn
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 13 more
Details
12/08/2018 -
12/08/2018
Coyote Open JV Wrestling Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling - Boys
Greg Schultz
Chandler,
Mountain Ridge
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
12/11/2018 -
12/15/2018
TUSD Boys Soccer Invitational Catalina Magnet High School
Palo Verde High Magnet School
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Jason Karn
Palo Verde Magnet,
Flowing Wells
and 6 more
Details
12/13/2018 -
12/15/2018
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome
Round Valley High School
Basketball - Girl's
Chris Matthews
Blue Ridge,
Camp Verde
and 12 more
Details
12/13/2018 -
12/15/2018
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome
Round Valley High School
Basketball - Boy's
Chris Matthews
Camp Verde,
Round Valley
and 10 more
Details
12/13/2018 -
12/15/2018
EAC Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Basketball - Girl's
Evvie Turley
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Pima
and 6 more
Details
12/14/2018 -
12/15/2018
5th Annual Veteran's Memorial Wrestling Invititaional Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Wrestling - Boys
Ryan Dodson
Blue Ridge,
Hopi
and 28 more
All members invited
Details
12/14/2018 -
12/15/2018
Chandler Prep Girls Soccer Invite Quail Run Park
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Girl's (W)
Shawn Lytle
Saguaro,
Mountain Ridge
and 58 more
All members invited
Details
12/14/2018 -
12/14/2018
Girls Veterans Memorial Wrestling Invitational Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Wrestling - Girls
Ryan Dodson
Window Rock
All members invited
Details
12/14/2018 -
12/15/2018
Mountain View Duals Tournament Mountain View (Marana) High School Wrestling - Boys
PJ Ponce
Nathan Orelup
Thunderbird,
Walden Grove
and 14 more
Details
12/14/2018 -
12/15/2018
Tim Brown Wrestling Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Douglas High School Wrestling - Boys
Katie Walker
Palo Verde Magnet,
Bisbee
and 13 more
Details
12/15/2018 -
12/15/2018
Canyon View Freshmen/JV Jamboree Canyon View High School Wrestling - Boys
Ms. Andrea Hudson
Desert Edge,
Canyon View
All members invited
Details
12/15/2018 -
12/15/2018
15th Annual Paradise Valley JV Wrestling Tournamnet Paradise Valley High School Wrestling - Boys
Karen Barnett
Barry Goldwater,
Mingus Union
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
12/17/2018 -
12/19/2018
EAC Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Basketball - Boy's
Evvie Turley
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Pima
and 6 more
Details
12/19/2018 -
12/22/2018
Nike - Tournament of Champions
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Highland High School
Mesquite High School
Power House Hoops Facility
Salvation Army KROC Center
Basketball - Girl's
Rod Huston
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 106 more
All members invited
Details
12/19/2018 -
12/22/2018
North Valley Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
North Valley Christian Academy Basketball - Boy's
Scott Brown
Thunderbird,
Veritas Prep
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/20/2018 -
12/22/2018
Holiday Hoops Basketball Tournament
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Mohave High School Basketball - Boy's
Mrs. Kelly Riney
Valley Union,
San Luis
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
12/20/2018 -
12/22/2018
Black Hawk Holiday Basketball Classic Williams Field High School Basketball - Boy's
Darrell Stangle
Chandler,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/20/2018 -
12/22/2018
2018 Horizon Holiday Invite
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Horizon High School Basketball - Boy's
Dena Anderson
Mountain Ridge,
Scottsdale Christian
and 6 more
Details
12/21/2018 -
12/22/2018
Moon Valley Wrestling Invitational Moon Valley High School Wrestling - Boys
Eddie Lopez
Barry Goldwater,
Thunderbird
and 32 more
Details
12/21/2018 -
12/21/2018
Peoria Unified District Freshman Tournament Ironwood High School Wrestling - Boys Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
12/21/2018 -
12/22/2018
McCLINTOCK CHARGER WRESTLING INVITATIONAL McClintock High School Wrestling - Boys
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Camp Verde,
Red Mountain
and 16 more
Details
12/22/2018 -
12/22/2018
Geico Bowl Series Game
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Centennial High School Football
Robyn Bingham
Centennial,
Eastside (WA)
Details
12/26/2018 -
12/29/2018
10th Annual Title IX DC Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
DC State Athletic Association Basketball - Girl's
Jennifer Burks
Perry Details